MENU
 
Home
Governance
Staff Council

Committees & Staff Council of the Hindu College

  1. SECRETARY STAFF COUNCIL
    1. Dr. Lalit Kumar
  2. ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS AND GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE
    1. Dr. Arvind Chaudhury Convenor
    2. Dr. D. Monika Ram
    3. Dr. Geetika Bhalla
    4. Dr. Harinder Kumar
    5. Dr. Hemant Verma
  3. ACADEMIC AFFAIRS AND RESEARCH COMMITTEE
    1. Sh. Abhay Ranjan Convenor
    2. Dr. Adarsh Singh
    3. Sh. C. L. Jonwal
    4. Dr. Devanshi Magoo
    5. Dr. Meenu S. Shrivastava
    6. Dr. Niti Bhutani
    7. Dr. Rajesh Kumar (Botany)
  4. CENTRAL ADMISSION COMMITTEE
    1. Dr. Neetu
    2. Dr. Vivek Kr. Verma
    3. Dr. C. K. Seth Convenor
    4. Dr. Archana Verma
    5. Dr. Bimlendu Tirthunkar
    6. Ms. Nidhi Chawla
    7. Dr. Ravi Nandan Singh
  5. TIME TABLE, ATTENDANCE AND PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE
    1. Dr. Neera Sharma
    2. Dr. Neha Kapoor
    3. Dr. Anirudh Prasad
    4. Dr. Soma M. Ghorai Convenor
    5. Ms. Ashma Sharma
    6. Dr. Anita Rajpal (Co-opted)
  6. SCHOLARSHIP, PRIZE AND FEE CONCESSION COMMITTEE
    1. Dr. Hemant Verma
    2. Dr. Kamal Nain
    3. Dr. Priyanka Aggarwal Convenor
    4. Dr. Samridhi Mehta
    5. Dr. Varunendra Singh Rawat
  7. MAINTENANCE AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
    1. Bursar
    2. Convenor, Garden and Horticulture Committee
    3. Director of Physical Education
    4. Dr. Chandan Singha Convenor
    5. Sh. C. L. Jonwal
    6. Dr. Sudershan Kumar
    7. Dr. Varunendra Singh Rawat
  8. SPORTS COMMITTEE
    1. Director of Physical Education, Ex-officio Convenor
    2. Dr. Manoj Kr. Varshney
    3. Sh. Sanjeev Dutt Sharma
    4. Dr. Sudershan Kumar
    5. Dr. Vijay Garg (Staff Council Nominee)
  9. COMMITTEE ON PARLIAMENT AND STUDENT’S ACTIVITIES
    1. Speaker
    2. Teacher-in-charge, College Magazine
    3. Convenor, Founder’s Day Committee
    4. Dr. Harinder Kumar
    5. Dr. Puja Saxena
    6. Dr. Ravindra Kumar
    7. Dr. Pragati Ashdhir
  10. HOSTEL COMMITTEE
    1. Warden  Ex-officio Convenor
    2. Sh. Abhay Ranjan
    3. Dr. Manoj Kr. Varshney
    4. Dr. Vijay Garg
  11. EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE
    1. Sh. Ajai Kumar
    2. Dr. Neera Sharma
    3. Dr. Pallav Kr. Nandwana
    4. Dr. Rajesh Kumar (Botany)
    5. Ms. Seema Paliwal
  12. GARDEN AND HORTICULTURE COMMITTEE
    1. Sh. Ajai Kumar
    2. Dr. Chandan Singha
    3. Dr. D. Monika Ram Convenor
    4. Dr. Devanshi Magoo
    5. Dr. Meenu S. Shrivastava
  13. JOINT CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE (JCC) (one from each academic department)
    1. Principal (Ex-officio Convenor) 6. Dr. Priyanka Aggarwal(Sta) 11. Dr. Rajesh Kumar (Bot) 16. Dr. Arvind Chaudhury (Eng)
    2. Librarian 7. Dr. Pallav K. Nandwana (Hin) 12. Ms. Archana Aggarwal (Eco) (Elected) 17. Dr. K. N. Pathak (Phi)
    3. Hostel Warden 8. Dr. Jagmohan (Skt) 13. Dr. Charu Kumar (Che) 18. Dr. Talim Akhtar (Pos)
    4. Director of Physical Education 9. Dr. Samridhi Mehta (Mat) 14. Dr. Lovleen Gupta (Com) 19. Dr. Anupam V. Sharma (Zoo)
    5. Dr. Gitika De (Soc) 10. Dr. Lalit Kumar (Phy) 15. Ms. Rachna Singh (His)  
  14. LIBRARY PURCHASE COMMITTEE
    1. Librarian (Ex-officio Convenor)
    2. Dr. Abdul Rahim Ansari
    3. Dr. Geetika Bhalla
    4. Dr. Jagmohan
    5. Ms. Seema Paliwal
    6. Dr. Ravindra Kumar


COLLEGE COMMITTEES
  1. PROVIDENT FUND COMMITTEE
    1. Bursar (Ex-officio Convenor)
    2. Administrative Officer
    3. Section Officer (Accounts)
    4. Dr. Kamal Nain
    5. Sh. Sanjeev Dutt Sharma
    6. Two non-teaching members
  2. CAFE COMMITTEE
    1. Principal, Ex-officio, Convenor
    2. Ms. Nidhi Dhamija
    3. Dr. Neha Kapoor
    4. Dr. Pramod Kumar
    5. Dr. Puja Saxena Nigam
    6. Four non-teaching members


Return to Top